Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Live sports countdowns — free

Get
La Liga
Time confirmed(Oct 31, 13:00 UTC)

Levante vs Atlético Madrid

Estadi Ciutat de València

Fan pulse

Votes: 486 · closes at start
Levante
31%
Draw
23%
Atlético Madrid
46%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Levante#12vsAtlético Madrid#2

Overview

Rank & Pts
#12(10p)
Levante
#2(22p)
Atlético Madrid
Win Rate
22%
Levante
78%
Atlético Madrid
Avg Goals Scored
1.67
Levante
1.89
Atlético Madrid
Avg Goals Conceded
1.89
Levante
0.56
Atlético Madrid
LevanteHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WDDLL
Last 4 Home:
WDLW
Last 5 (Overall):
WDWWW
Last 5 Away:
DWWWL

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
67%
44%
Over 2.5 Goals
67%
56%
Under 2.5 Goals %
33%
44%
Clean Sheets
2/9
5/9
Failed to Score
3/9
0/9

Current streaks

Levante
  • 5Scored in 5 in a row
  • 5Both teams scored in 5 in a row
  • 3Unbeaten in 3
Atlético Madrid
  • 9Scored in 9 in a row
  • 8Unbeaten in 8

When goals come

ScoredConceded
LevanteScored first 2/7
Atlético MadridScored first 5/7

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (7+ per team)

Match Context

  • Levante carry a three-game unbeaten run into this one.
  • Atlético Madrid have been hard to stop, winning four across their last five outings.
  • They have kept three clean sheets during that spell.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Barcelona9900+3027
2Atlético Madrid10811+1225
3Real Madrid9702+1421
4Real Betis9612+219
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla9423-214
7Alavés10334+312
8Villarreal10334+112
9Celta Vigo9252+311
10Deportivo10253011
11Osasuna9324-811
12Racing Santander10325-1111
13Levante9243-210
14Elche10244-310
15Athletic Club8233-19
16Getafe9234-69
17Rayo Vallecano9234-89
18Espanyol10226-28
19Valencia10136-106
20Málaga10055-125

More La Liga matches

View all →

Today by sport

634 fixtures, 8 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Levante vs Atlético Madrid?
Levante vs Atlético Madrid is scheduled to start on Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 13:00 UTC.
Where is Levante vs Atlético Madrid played?
Levante vs Atlético Madrid will be played at Estadi Ciutat de València.
What competition is Levante vs Atlético Madrid in?
Levante vs Atlético Madrid is part of the La Liga.
How long until Levante vs Atlético Madrid starts?
Levante vs Atlético Madrid starts on Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 13:00 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.

Local start times

New York (EDT)Sat, Oct 31, 09:00
Los Angeles (PDT)Sat, Oct 31, 06:00
United Kingdom (GMT)Sat, Oct 31, 13:00
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sat, Oct 31, 14:00
India (GMT+5:30)Sat, Oct 31, 18:30
Japan (GMT+9)Sat, Oct 31, 22:00
Sydney (GMT+11)Sun, Nov 1, 00:00
Brazil (GMT-3)Sat, Oct 31, 10:00