Skip to content
New Zealand

New Zealand

Next match World Cup · 2
New Zealand vs Syria

local

Last 1WForm points 3/3

Upcoming matches

1 upcoming matches
New Zealand vs Syria

World Cup ·

Frequently asked questions about New Zealand

When is New Zealand's next match?
New Zealand play Syria in the World Cup on Sunday, August 30, 2026 at 06:00 AM UTC. The countdown at the top of this page runs in your own local time.
Where can I watch New Zealand?
Broadcasters for New Zealand vs Syria are listed by country in the “Where to watch” section on this page.
Which New Zealand fixtures are listed here?
The next 1 New Zealand matches across every competition, each with its own live countdown, followed by their most recent results.
What was New Zealand's last result?
Iran 91–93 New Zealand, played on Friday, August 28, 2026 at 06:00 AM UTC. Earlier results are listed above.
🏀 New Zealand — Upcoming Basketball Matches & Countdowns | MatchCountdown