Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Primeira Liga
Time confirmed(Oct 30, 20:15 UTC)

Casa Pia vs Sporting CP

Estádio Municipal de Rio Maior

Fan pulse

Votes: 692 · closes at start
Casa Pia
58%
Draw
18%
Sporting CP
24%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Casa Pia#17vsSporting CP#3

Overview

Casa PiaSporting CP
Rank & Pts
#17(7p)
#3(18p)
Win Rate
30%
70%
Avg Goals Scored
0.6
2.5
Avg Goals Conceded
1.7
1.1
Casa PiaHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WWLWL
Last 4 Home:
LLLL
Sporting CPAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
LWWDD
Last 5 Away:
WWDWD

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
20%
70%
Over 2.5 Goals
30%
70%
Under 2.5 Goals %
70%
30%
Clean Sheets
3/10
3/10
Failed to Score
6/10
0/10

Current streaks

Sporting CP
  • 11Scored in 11 in a row

When goals come

ScoredConceded
Casa PiaScored first 3/8
Sporting CPScored first 6/8

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (8+ per team)

Match Context

  • Neither side has pulled clear on form, with Casa Pia winning three across their last five outings and Sporting CP two.
  • Casa Pia saw off Estrela 2–0 in their latest outing.
  • Sporting CP were beaten 3–2 by LASK Linz in their latest outing.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1FC Porto9900+1727
2Benfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP8530+1118
4Santa Clara8530+818
5Arouca9522+517
6Académico de Viseu8422+114
7Gil Vicente9423+114
8Braga9324-211
9Moreirense9324-511
10Alverca9324011
11FC Famalicao9243+310
12Estrela9243-310
13Vitória de Guimaraes922508
14Maritimo9225-108
15Rio Ave9216-137
16C.D. Nacional9216-87
17Casa Pia9216-127
18Estoril9027-102

More Primeira Liga matches

View all →

Today by sport

407 fixtures, 7 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Casa Pia vs Sporting CP?
Casa Pia vs Sporting CP is scheduled to start on Friday, October 30, 2026 at 20:15 UTC.
Where is Casa Pia vs Sporting CP played?
Casa Pia vs Sporting CP will be played at Estádio Municipal de Rio Maior.
What competition is Casa Pia vs Sporting CP in?
Casa Pia vs Sporting CP is part of the Primeira Liga.
How long until Casa Pia vs Sporting CP starts?
Casa Pia vs Sporting CP starts on Friday, October 30, 2026 at 20:15 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.

Local start times

New York (EDT)Fri, Oct 30, 16:15
Los Angeles (PDT)Fri, Oct 30, 13:15
United Kingdom (GMT)Fri, Oct 30, 20:15
Central Europe (GMT+1)Fri, Oct 30, 21:15
India (GMT+5:30)Sat, Oct 31, 01:45
Japan (GMT+9)Sat, Oct 31, 05:15
Sydney (GMT+11)Sat, Oct 31, 07:15
Brazil (GMT-3)Fri, Oct 30, 17:15