Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Primeira Liga
Time confirmed(Nov 1, 18:00 UTC)

Marítimo vs Santa Clara

Estádio do Marítimo

Fan pulse

Votes: 528 · closes at start
Marítimo
57%
Draw
21%
Santa Clara
22%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Marítimo#14vsSanta Clara#4

Overview

MarítimoSanta Clara
Rank & Pts
#14(8p)
#4(18p)
Win Rate
22%
56%
Avg Goals Scored
1.11
1.56
Avg Goals Conceded
2.22
0.78
MarítimoHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
LWLDL
Last 4 Home:
LLDW
Santa ClaraAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
LWDWW
Last 5 Away:
LWWDW

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
78%
44%
Over 2.5 Goals
89%
44%
Under 2.5 Goals %
11%
56%
Clean Sheets
0/9
5/9
Failed to Score
2/9
1/9

Current streaks

Marítimo
  • 3Over 2.5 goals in 3 in a row

When goals come

ScoredConceded
MarítimoScored first 2/5
Santa ClaraScored first 4/5

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (5+ per team)

Match Context

  • Marítimo went down 5–0 to Vitória SC in their most recent game.
  • In their last five, Santa Clara have kept a clean sheet three times.
  • They fell to a 3–2 defeat against Mafra most recently.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1FC Porto9900+1727
2Benfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP8530+1118
4Santa Clara8530+818
5Arouca9522+517
6Académico de Viseu8422+114
7Gil Vicente9423+114
8Braga9324-211
9Moreirense9324-511
10Alverca9324011
11FC Famalicao9243+310
12Estrela9243-310
13Vitória de Guimaraes922508
14Maritimo9225-108
15Rio Ave9216-137
16C.D. Nacional9216-87
17Casa Pia9216-127
18Estoril9027-102

More Primeira Liga matches

View all →

Today by sport

400 fixtures, 7 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Marítimo vs Santa Clara?
Marítimo vs Santa Clara is scheduled to start on Sunday, November 1, 2026 at 18:00 UTC.
Where is Marítimo vs Santa Clara played?
Marítimo vs Santa Clara will be played at Estádio do Marítimo.
What competition is Marítimo vs Santa Clara in?
Marítimo vs Santa Clara is part of the Primeira Liga.
How long until Marítimo vs Santa Clara starts?
Marítimo vs Santa Clara starts on Sunday, November 1, 2026 at 18:00 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.

Local start times

New York (EST)Sun, Nov 1, 13:00
Los Angeles (PST)Sun, Nov 1, 10:00
United Kingdom (GMT)Sun, Nov 1, 18:00
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sun, Nov 1, 19:00
India (GMT+5:30)Sun, Nov 1, 23:30
Japan (GMT+9)Mon, Nov 2, 03:00
Sydney (GMT+11)Mon, Nov 2, 05:00
Brazil (GMT-3)Sun, Nov 1, 15:00