Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Primeira Liga
Time confirmed(Oct 31, 15:30 UTC)

Moreirense vs Estrela

Estádio Comendador Joaquim de Almeida Freitas

Fan pulse

Votes: 448 · closes at start
Moreirense
45%
Draw
21%
Estrela
34%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Moreirense#9vsEstrela#11

Overview

MoreirenseEstrela
Rank & Pts
#9(11p)
#11(10p)
Win Rate
30%
30%
Avg Goals Scored
1.1
1.6
Avg Goals Conceded
1.7
1.8
MoreirenseHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WLLDW
Last 4 Home:
LWLD
EstrelaAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
LWLLD
Last 5 Away:
WLDWD

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
50%
70%
Over 2.5 Goals
60%
70%
Under 2.5 Goals %
40%
30%
Clean Sheets
1/10
0/10
Failed to Score
4/10
3/10

When goals come

ScoredConceded
MoreirenseScored first 3/5
EstrelaScored first 2/5

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (5+ per team)

Match Context

  • Recent results are close: Estrela have won one in their last five, and Moreirense two.
  • Moreirense warmed up with a 3–1 victory over Estoril.
  • Estrela lost 2–0 to Casa Pia last time out.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1FC Porto9900+1727
2Benfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP8530+1118
4Santa Clara8530+818
5Arouca9522+517
6Académico de Viseu8422+114
7Gil Vicente9423+114
8Braga9324-211
9Moreirense9324-511
10Alverca9324011
11FC Famalicao9243+310
12Estrela9243-310
13Vitória de Guimaraes922508
14Maritimo9225-108
15Rio Ave9216-137
16C.D. Nacional9216-87
17Casa Pia9216-127
18Estoril9027-102

More Primeira Liga matches

View all →

Today by sport

407 fixtures, 7 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Moreirense vs Estrela?
Moreirense vs Estrela is scheduled to start on Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 15:30 UTC.
Where is Moreirense vs Estrela played?
Moreirense vs Estrela will be played at Estádio Comendador Joaquim de Almeida Freitas.
What competition is Moreirense vs Estrela in?
Moreirense vs Estrela is part of the Primeira Liga.
How long until Moreirense vs Estrela starts?
Moreirense vs Estrela starts on Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 15:30 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.

Local start times

New York (EDT)Sat, Oct 31, 11:30
Los Angeles (PDT)Sat, Oct 31, 08:30
United Kingdom (GMT)Sat, Oct 31, 15:30
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sat, Oct 31, 16:30
India (GMT+5:30)Sat, Oct 31, 21:00
Japan (GMT+9)Sun, Nov 1, 00:30
Sydney (GMT+11)Sun, Nov 1, 02:30
Brazil (GMT-3)Sat, Oct 31, 12:30