Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Süper Lig · Matchday 10
Süper LigMatchday 10
Time confirmed(Nov 1, 16:00 UTC)

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş

Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu

Fan pulse

Votes: 631 · closes at start
Kasımpaşa
62%
Draw
14%
Beşiktaş
24%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

KasımpaşavsBeşiktaş#4

Overview

KasımpaşaBeşiktaş
Rank & Pts
—
#4(18p)
Win Rate
50%
70%
Avg Goals Scored
1.6
2.6
Avg Goals Conceded
1
1.4
KasımpaşaHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WWWLD
Last 5 Home:
WWDDD
BeşiktaşAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WDLWW
Last 5 Away:
LWLWL

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
70%
70%
Over 2.5 Goals
50%
80%
Under 2.5 Goals %
50%
20%
Clean Sheets
3/10
2/10
Failed to Score
1/10
1/10

Current streaks

Kasımpaşa
  • 4Scored in 4 in a row
  • 33 wins in a row

Match Context

  • There is little between the sides on form: Kasımpaşa have won three over their last five games, Beşiktaş three.
  • Kasımpaşa carry a three-game unbeaten run into this one.
  • Beşiktaş warmed up with a 2–0 victory over Başakşehir.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Galatasaray10811+1125
2Amed SFK9621+1020
3Trabzonspor9612+1419
4Besiktas9603+818
5Fenerbahce9513+1516
6Kasimpasa9441+416
7Kocaelispor9504+215
8Erzurum BB9423-414
9Çorum FK9414+313
10Goztepe9333+312
11Alanyaspor9333-212
12Istanbul Basaksehir9324-211
13Caykur Rizespor9315-410
14Gaziantep FK9225-68
15Konyaspor10226-78
16Genclerbirligi9225-118
17Samsunspor9117-134
18Eyupspor9108-213

More Süper Lig matches

View all →

Today by sport

762 fixtures, 7 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş?
Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş is scheduled to start on Sunday, November 1, 2026 at 16:00 UTC.
Where is Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş played?
Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş will be played at Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu.
What competition is Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş in?
Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş is part of the Süper Lig.
How long until Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş starts?
Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş starts on Sunday, November 1, 2026 at 16:00 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.

Local start times

New York (EST)Sun, Nov 1, 11:00
Los Angeles (PST)Sun, Nov 1, 08:00
United Kingdom (GMT)Sun, Nov 1, 16:00
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sun, Nov 1, 17:00
India (GMT+5:30)Sun, Nov 1, 21:30
Japan (GMT+9)Mon, Nov 2, 01:00
Sydney (GMT+11)Mon, Nov 2, 03:00
Brazil (GMT-3)Sun, Nov 1, 13:00

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş: a short trip across Istanbul

Kasımpaşa host Beşiktaş in the Süper Lig on Sunday 1 November at the Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium in Istanbul. Kick-off is 19:00 in Türkiye, 17:00 in Central Europe, 16:00 in the UK and 11:00 AM on the US East Coast, where the clocks go back that morning; in Türkiye the match is on beIN Sports. The countdown on this page shows the start in your own time zone.

As of 19 October Kasımpaşa are seventh on 13 points and have lost only once in eight games, with four draws. Beşiktaş are fourth on 15 with a game in hand.