Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Süper Lig
Time confirmed(Nov 6, 17:00 UTC)

Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa

Usually ends around Gaziantep Stadium

Fan pulse

Votes: 504 · closes at start
Gaziantep FK
40%
Draw
16%
Kasımpaşa
44%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Gaziantep FK#14vsKasımpaşa

Overview

Gaziantep FKKasımpaşa
Rank & Pts
#14(8p)
—
Win Rate
30%
50%
Avg Goals Scored
1.3
1.6
Avg Goals Conceded
1.5
1
Gaziantep FKHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WLLLL
Last 5 Home:
LLDLD
KasımpaşaAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WWWLD
Last 5 Away:
WLWDW

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
50%
70%
Over 2.5 Goals
60%
50%
Under 2.5 Goals %
40%
50%
Clean Sheets
3/10
3/10
Failed to Score
3/10
1/10

Current streaks

Gaziantep FK
  • 4Over 2.5 goals in 4 in a row
  • 3Scored in 3 in a row
Kasımpaşa
  • 4Scored in 4 in a row
  • 33 wins in a row

When goals come

ScoredConceded
Gaziantep FKScored first 1/6

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (6+ per team)

Match Context

  • Gaziantep FK saw off Etimesgut SK 4–0 in their latest outing.
  • Kasımpaşa carry a three-game unbeaten run into this one.
  • Last time out, Kasımpaşa beat Çorluspor 1947 3–1.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Galatasaray10811+1125
2Amed SFK9621+1020
3Trabzonspor9612+1419
4Besiktas9603+818
5Fenerbahce9513+1516
6Çorum FK10514+516
7Kasimpasa9441+416
8Kocaelispor10514+216
9Erzurum BB10424-614
10Goztepe9333+312
11Alanyaspor9333-212
12Istanbul Basaksehir9324-211
13Caykur Rizespor10325-411
14Gaziantep FK9225-68
15Konyaspor10226-78
16Genclerbirligi9225-118
17Samsunspor9117-134
18Eyupspor9108-213

More Süper Lig matches

View all →

Today by sport

726 fixtures, 7 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa?
Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa is scheduled to start on Friday, November 6, 2026 at 17:00 UTC.
Where is Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa played?
Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa will be played at Gaziantep Stadium.
What competition is Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa in?
Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa is part of the Süper Lig.
How long until Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa starts?
Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa starts on Friday, November 6, 2026 at 17:00 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.
What time does Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa end?
A football match takes about two hours with half-time and stoppage time, so Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa should end around 18:55 UTC. If a cup tie goes to extra time and penalties, allow up to an hour more.

Local start times

New York (EST)Fri, Nov 6, 12:00
Los Angeles (PST)Fri, Nov 6, 09:00
United Kingdom (GMT)Fri, Nov 6, 17:00
Central Europe (GMT+1)Fri, Nov 6, 18:00
India (GMT+5:30)Fri, Nov 6, 22:30
Japan (GMT+9)Sat, Nov 7, 02:00
Sydney (GMT+11)Sat, Nov 7, 04:00
Brazil (GMT-3)Fri, Nov 6, 14:00