Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Serie A · Matchday 10
Serie AMatchday 10
Time confirmed(Oct 31, 17:00 UTC)

Udinese vs AS Roma

Usually ends around Bluenergy Stadium

Fan pulse

Votes: 531 · closes at start
Udinese
42%
Draw
12%
AS Roma
46%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Udinese#17vsAS Roma#3

Overview

UdineseAS Roma
Rank & Pts
#17(5p)
#3(21p)
Win Rate
20%
50%
Avg Goals Scored
1.1
2.3
Avg Goals Conceded
1.9
1.3
UdineseHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
DLLLL
Last 5 Home:
LLLLW
AS RomaAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WDWWL
Last 5 Away:
DDWDW

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
60%
60%
Over 2.5 Goals
60%
60%
Under 2.5 Goals %
40%
40%
Clean Sheets
1/10
4/10
Failed to Score
4/10
1/10

Current streaks

Udinese
  • 7Winless in 7
AS Roma
  • 5Scored in 5 in a row
  • 4Unbeaten in 4
  • 3Over 2.5 goals in 3 in a row

When goals come

ScoredConceded
UdineseScored first 4/10
AS RomaScored first 6/10

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (10+ per team)

Match Context

  • Udinese have failed to pick up a win over their last five games.
  • AS Roma have not lost in four games.
  • They have scored 16 goals in the same period.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Internazionale9810+1525
2Lazio9810+1525
3AS Roma9630+1521
4Como9621+920
5AC Milan9531+718
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Torino9414013
10Cagliari9414-513
11Bologna9324011
12Atalanta9324-111
13Genoa9315-510
14Lecce9306-99
15Sassuolo9225-88
16Monza9216-67
17Udinese9126-95
18Fiorentina9126-105
19Parma9126-105
20Venezia9108-133

More Serie A matches

View all →

Today by sport

779 fixtures, 7 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Udinese vs AS Roma?
Udinese vs AS Roma is scheduled to start on Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 17:00 UTC.
Where is Udinese vs AS Roma played?
Udinese vs AS Roma will be played at Bluenergy Stadium.
What competition is Udinese vs AS Roma in?
Udinese vs AS Roma is part of the Serie A.
How long until Udinese vs AS Roma starts?
Udinese vs AS Roma starts on Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 17:00 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.
What time does Udinese vs AS Roma end?
A football match takes about two hours with half-time and stoppage time, so Udinese vs AS Roma should end around 18:55 UTC. If a cup tie goes to extra time and penalties, allow up to an hour more.

Local start times

New York (EDT)Sat, Oct 31, 13:00
Los Angeles (PDT)Sat, Oct 31, 10:00
United Kingdom (GMT)Sat, Oct 31, 17:00
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sat, Oct 31, 18:00
India (GMT+5:30)Sat, Oct 31, 22:30
Japan (GMT+9)Sun, Nov 1, 02:00
Sydney (GMT+11)Sun, Nov 1, 04:00
Brazil (GMT-3)Sat, Oct 31, 14:00