Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Serie A · Matchday 10
Serie AMatchday 10
Time confirmed(Oct 31, 19:45 UTC)

AC Milan vs Inter

Usually ends around San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza

Fan pulse

Votes: 203 · closes at start
AC Milan
51%
Draw
21%
Inter
28%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

AC Milan#5vsInter

Overview

AC MilanInter
Rank & Pts
#5(18p)
—
Win Rate
40%
70%
Avg Goals Scored
1.8
2.5
Avg Goals Conceded
1.5
1.5
AC MilanHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
LWLWW
Last 5 Home:
LWWLW
InterAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WWWWL
Last 5 Away:
WWDLW

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
50%
70%
Over 2.5 Goals
60%
80%
Under 2.5 Goals %
40%
20%
Clean Sheets
3/10
3/10
Failed to Score
2/10
0/10

Current streaks

Inter
  • 12Scored in 12 in a row
  • 44 wins in a row

When goals come

ScoredConceded
AC MilanScored first 7/10

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (10+ per team)

Head-to-head

AC Milan (0)Draw (1)Inter (0)
Goals / Game: 2Both Teams Scored %: 100%Over 2.5 Goals: 0%
Recent meetings:
Aug 5, 2026AC Milan1 - 1Inter

Match Context

  • AC Milan lost 4–2 to Bologna last time out.
  • Over their last five games, Inter have won four times.
  • Last time these sides met, the score was AC Milan 1–1 Inter.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Internazionale9810+1525
2Lazio9810+1525
3AS Roma9630+1521
4Como9621+920
5AC Milan9531+718
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Torino9414013
10Cagliari9414-513
11Bologna9324011
12Atalanta9324-111
13Genoa9315-510
14Lecce9306-99
15Sassuolo9225-88
16Monza9216-67
17Udinese9126-95
18Fiorentina9126-105
19Parma9126-105
20Venezia9108-133

More Serie A matches

View all →

Today by sport

778 fixtures, 7 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is AC Milan vs Inter?
AC Milan vs Inter is scheduled to start on Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 19:45 UTC.
Where is AC Milan vs Inter played?
AC Milan vs Inter will be played at San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza.
What competition is AC Milan vs Inter in?
AC Milan vs Inter is part of the Serie A.
How long until AC Milan vs Inter starts?
AC Milan vs Inter starts on Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 19:45 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.
What time does AC Milan vs Inter end?
A football match takes about two hours with half-time and stoppage time, so AC Milan vs Inter should end around 21:40 UTC. If a cup tie goes to extra time and penalties, allow up to an hour more.

Local start times

New York (EDT)Sat, Oct 31, 15:45
Los Angeles (PDT)Sat, Oct 31, 12:45
United Kingdom (GMT)Sat, Oct 31, 19:45
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sat, Oct 31, 20:45
India (GMT+5:30)Sun, Nov 1, 01:15
Japan (GMT+9)Sun, Nov 1, 04:45
Sydney (GMT+11)Sun, Nov 1, 06:45
Brazil (GMT-3)Sat, Oct 31, 16:45

Derby della Madonnina: Milan host Inter at San Siro

Milan and Internazionale share San Siro, and on Saturday 31 October it is Milan's turn to be the home side in the first Derby della Madonnina of the 2026/27 Serie A season. Kick-off is 20:45 in Italy, which is 19:45 in the UK, 22:45 in Türkiye and 3:45 PM on the US East Coast. The countdown on this page shows the start in your own time zone.

As of 19 October, after seven rounds, Inter are top on 19 points with six wins, a draw and 21 goals scored, level on points with Lazio. Milan are fourth on 15, unbeaten too, with four wins and three draws. On those numbers a derby win would put Milan within a point of their neighbours, and an Inter win would open a seven-point gap.

It is one of the few derbies in Europe played in a stadium both clubs call home, which is why the atmosphere belongs to whichever end sings louder.