Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Serie A · Matchday 10
Serie AMatchday 10
Time confirmed(Nov 1, 14:00 UTC)

Lazio vs Cagliari

Usually ends around Olimpico

Fan pulse

Votes: 536 · closes at start
Lazio
44%
Draw
16%
Cagliari
40%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Lazio#2vsCagliari#10

Overview

LazioCagliari
Rank & Pts
#2(25p)
#10(13p)
Win Rate
80%
40%
Avg Goals Scored
2.2
0.9
Avg Goals Conceded
0.9
1.5
LazioHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WWWWW
Last 5 Home:
WWDWL
CagliariAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
LLLDW
Last 5 Away:
LLWWW

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
50%
40%
Over 2.5 Goals
60%
40%
Under 2.5 Goals %
40%
60%
Clean Sheets
4/10
3/10
Failed to Score
1/10
3/10

Current streaks

Lazio
  • 9Unbeaten in 9
  • 9Scored in 9 in a row
  • 55 wins in a row
  • 4Over 2.5 goals in 4 in a row
Cagliari
  • 4Winless in 4
  • 33 defeats in a row

When goals come

ScoredConceded
LazioScored first 8/9
CagliariScored first 6/9

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (9+ per team)

Match Context

  • There has been no stopping Lazio: five games, five wins.
  • They have been prolific, scoring 16 across their last five outings.
  • Cagliari lost 4–2 to AS Roma last time out.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Internazionale9810+1525
2Lazio9810+1525
3AS Roma9630+1521
4Como9621+920
5AC Milan9531+718
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Torino9414013
10Cagliari9414-513
11Bologna9324011
12Atalanta9324-111
13Genoa9315-510
14Lecce9306-99
15Sassuolo9225-88
16Monza9216-67
17Udinese9126-95
18Fiorentina9126-105
19Parma9126-105
20Venezia9108-133

More Serie A matches

View all →

Today by sport

778 fixtures, 7 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Lazio vs Cagliari?
Lazio vs Cagliari is scheduled to start on Sunday, November 1, 2026 at 14:00 UTC.
Where is Lazio vs Cagliari played?
Lazio vs Cagliari will be played at Olimpico.
What competition is Lazio vs Cagliari in?
Lazio vs Cagliari is part of the Serie A.
How long until Lazio vs Cagliari starts?
Lazio vs Cagliari starts on Sunday, November 1, 2026 at 14:00 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.
What time does Lazio vs Cagliari end?
A football match takes about two hours with half-time and stoppage time, so Lazio vs Cagliari should end around 15:55 UTC. If a cup tie goes to extra time and penalties, allow up to an hour more.

Local start times

New York (EST)Sun, Nov 1, 09:00
Los Angeles (PST)Sun, Nov 1, 06:00
United Kingdom (GMT)Sun, Nov 1, 14:00
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sun, Nov 1, 15:00
India (GMT+5:30)Sun, Nov 1, 19:30
Japan (GMT+9)Sun, Nov 1, 23:00
Sydney (GMT+11)Mon, Nov 2, 01:00
Brazil (GMT-3)Sun, Nov 1, 11:00