Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Serie A · Matchday 10
Serie AMatchday 10
Time confirmed(Nov 1, 11:30 UTC)

Como vs Venezia

Usually ends around Giuseppe Sinigaglia

Fan pulse

Votes: 424 · closes at start
Como
45%
Draw
19%
Venezia
36%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Como#4vsVenezia#20

Overview

ComoVenezia
Rank & Pts
#4(20p)
#20(3p)
Win Rate
70%
10%
Avg Goals Scored
2.4
0.7
Avg Goals Conceded
1.1
2.1
ComoHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WWWWL
Last 5 Home:
WWDWW
VeneziaAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
LLWLL
Last 5 Away:
LLLLL

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
70%
40%
Over 2.5 Goals
70%
40%
Under 2.5 Goals %
30%
60%
Clean Sheets
2/10
1/10
Failed to Score
2/10
5/10

Current streaks

Como
  • 5Scored in 5 in a row
  • 44 wins in a row

When goals come

ScoredConceded
ComoScored first 6/10
VeneziaScored first 3/10

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (10+ per team)

Match Context

  • Just one game in their last five has ended without a win for Como.
  • They come in off a 3–1 win over Torino.
  • Venezia have scored only 2 in the same period.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Internazionale9810+1525
2Lazio9810+1525
3AS Roma9630+1521
4Como9621+920
5AC Milan9531+718
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Torino9414013
10Cagliari9414-513
11Bologna9324011
12Atalanta9324-111
13Genoa9315-510
14Lecce9306-99
15Sassuolo9225-88
16Monza9216-67
17Udinese9126-95
18Fiorentina9126-105
19Parma9126-105
20Venezia9108-133

More Serie A matches

View all →

Today by sport

778 fixtures, 7 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Como vs Venezia?
Como vs Venezia is scheduled to start on Sunday, November 1, 2026 at 11:30 UTC.
Where is Como vs Venezia played?
Como vs Venezia will be played at Giuseppe Sinigaglia.
What competition is Como vs Venezia in?
Como vs Venezia is part of the Serie A.
How long until Como vs Venezia starts?
Como vs Venezia starts on Sunday, November 1, 2026 at 11:30 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.
What time does Como vs Venezia end?
A football match takes about two hours with half-time and stoppage time, so Como vs Venezia should end around 13:25 UTC. If a cup tie goes to extra time and penalties, allow up to an hour more.

Local start times

New York (EST)Sun, Nov 1, 06:30
Los Angeles (PST)Sun, Nov 1, 03:30
United Kingdom (GMT)Sun, Nov 1, 11:30
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sun, Nov 1, 12:30
India (GMT+5:30)Sun, Nov 1, 17:00
Japan (GMT+9)Sun, Nov 1, 20:30
Sydney (GMT+11)Sun, Nov 1, 22:30
Brazil (GMT-3)Sun, Nov 1, 08:30