Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Serie A · Matchday 10
Serie AMatchday 10
Time confirmed(Nov 1, 17:00 UTC)

Lecce vs Genoa

Usually ends around Via Del Mare

Fan pulse

Votes: 332 · closes at start
Lecce
49%
Draw
14%
Genoa
37%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Lecce#14vsGenoa#13

Overview

LecceGenoa
Rank & Pts
#14(9p)
#13(10p)
Win Rate
30%
40%
Avg Goals Scored
1
0.9
Avg Goals Conceded
2.1
1.3
LecceHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
LLWLL
Last 4 Home:
LLWL
GenoaAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WWLWL
Last 3 Away:
LLL

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
30%
40%
Over 2.5 Goals
60%
30%
Under 2.5 Goals %
40%
70%
Clean Sheets
2/10
3/10
Failed to Score
5/10
3/10

When goals come

ScoredConceded
LecceScored first 3/10
GenoaScored first 5/10

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (10+ per team)

Match Context

  • Lecce went down 5–1 to Frosinone in their most recent game.
  • Genoa won 2–0 against Juventus in their most recent game.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Internazionale9810+1525
2Lazio9810+1525
3AS Roma9630+1521
4Como9621+920
5AC Milan9531+718
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Torino9414013
10Cagliari9414-513
11Bologna9324011
12Atalanta9324-111
13Genoa9315-510
14Lecce9306-99
15Sassuolo9225-88
16Monza9216-67
17Udinese9126-95
18Fiorentina9126-105
19Parma9126-105
20Venezia9108-133

More Serie A matches

View all →

Today by sport

778 fixtures, 7 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Lecce vs Genoa?
Lecce vs Genoa is scheduled to start on Sunday, November 1, 2026 at 17:00 UTC.
Where is Lecce vs Genoa played?
Lecce vs Genoa will be played at Via Del Mare.
What competition is Lecce vs Genoa in?
Lecce vs Genoa is part of the Serie A.
How long until Lecce vs Genoa starts?
Lecce vs Genoa starts on Sunday, November 1, 2026 at 17:00 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.
What time does Lecce vs Genoa end?
A football match takes about two hours with half-time and stoppage time, so Lecce vs Genoa should end around 18:55 UTC. If a cup tie goes to extra time and penalties, allow up to an hour more.

Local start times

New York (EST)Sun, Nov 1, 12:00
Los Angeles (PST)Sun, Nov 1, 09:00
United Kingdom (GMT)Sun, Nov 1, 17:00
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sun, Nov 1, 18:00
India (GMT+5:30)Sun, Nov 1, 22:30
Japan (GMT+9)Mon, Nov 2, 02:00
Sydney (GMT+11)Mon, Nov 2, 04:00
Brazil (GMT-3)Sun, Nov 1, 14:00