Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Serie A · Matchday 10
Serie AMatchday 10
Time confirmed(Nov 1, 14:00 UTC)

Frosinone vs Torino

Usually ends around Stadio Benito Stirpe

Fan pulse

Votes: 796 · closes at start
Frosinone
41%
Draw
18%
Torino
41%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Frosinone#6vsTorino#9

Overview

FrosinoneTorino
Rank & Pts
#6(17p)
#9(13p)
Win Rate
50%
40%
Avg Goals Scored
2.3
1.4
Avg Goals Conceded
1.5
1.5
FrosinoneHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WDWLW
Last 5 Home:
WWWWL
TorinoAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
LWWWD
Last 4 Away:
WDWL

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
60%
70%
Over 2.5 Goals
60%
70%
Under 2.5 Goals %
40%
30%
Clean Sheets
2/10
1/10
Failed to Score
2/10
2/10

Current streaks

Frosinone
  • 4Over 2.5 goals in 4 in a row
  • 3Unbeaten in 3
  • 3Scored in 3 in a row
  • 3Both teams scored in 3 in a row
Torino
  • 5Scored in 5 in a row
  • 4Over 2.5 goals in 4 in a row

When goals come

ScoredConceded
FrosinoneScored first 7/10
TorinoScored first 4/10

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (10+ per team)

Match Context

  • Frosinone have not lost in three games.
  • They have hit 15 goals in their last five while letting in 10.
  • Torino come in off a 3–1 defeat to Como.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Internazionale9810+1525
2Lazio9810+1525
3AS Roma9630+1521
4Como9621+920
5AC Milan9531+718
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Torino9414013
10Cagliari9414-513
11Bologna9324011
12Atalanta9324-111
13Genoa9315-510
14Lecce9306-99
15Sassuolo9225-88
16Monza9216-67
17Udinese9126-95
18Fiorentina9126-105
19Parma9126-105
20Venezia9108-133

More Serie A matches

View all →

Today by sport

778 fixtures, 7 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Frosinone vs Torino?
Frosinone vs Torino is scheduled to start on Sunday, November 1, 2026 at 14:00 UTC.
Where is Frosinone vs Torino played?
Frosinone vs Torino will be played at Stadio Benito Stirpe.
What competition is Frosinone vs Torino in?
Frosinone vs Torino is part of the Serie A.
How long until Frosinone vs Torino starts?
Frosinone vs Torino starts on Sunday, November 1, 2026 at 14:00 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.
What time does Frosinone vs Torino end?
A football match takes about two hours with half-time and stoppage time, so Frosinone vs Torino should end around 15:55 UTC. If a cup tie goes to extra time and penalties, allow up to an hour more.

Local start times

New York (EST)Sun, Nov 1, 09:00
Los Angeles (PST)Sun, Nov 1, 06:00
United Kingdom (GMT)Sun, Nov 1, 14:00
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sun, Nov 1, 15:00
India (GMT+5:30)Sun, Nov 1, 19:30
Japan (GMT+9)Sun, Nov 1, 23:00
Sydney (GMT+11)Mon, Nov 2, 01:00
Brazil (GMT-3)Sun, Nov 1, 11:00