Skip to content
FC Cincinnati II

FC Cincinnati II

Next match MLS Next Pro · Group Stage
FC Cincinnati II vs Philadelphia Union II

local · NKU Soccer Stadium

Last 4WLWLForm points 6/12

Match preview

Both sides arrive in similar form. The last meeting ended Philadelphia Union II 2–1 FC Cincinnati II. FC Cincinnati II have scored 6 and conceded 8 in their last 4 matches. Philadelphia Union II have scored 4 and conceded 5 in their last 3 matches. FC Cincinnati II beat Carolina Core 3–1 last time out. Philadelphia Union II lost 4–2 to Connecticut FC last time out.

Upcoming matches

1 upcoming matches

Recent form

FC Cincinnati IIWLWL
Philadelphia Union IILWD

Next opponent: Philadelphia Union II

0

FC Cincinnati II

0

Draw

1

Philadelphia Union II

Last 1 meetings

Frequently asked questions about FC Cincinnati II

When is FC Cincinnati II's next match?
FC Cincinnati II play Philadelphia Union II in the MLS Next Pro on Sunday, August 30, 2026 at 04:00 PM UTC. The countdown at the top of this page runs in your own local time.
Where can I watch FC Cincinnati II?
Broadcasters for FC Cincinnati II vs Philadelphia Union II are listed by country in the “Where to watch” section on this page.
Which FC Cincinnati II fixtures are listed here?
The next 1 FC Cincinnati II matches across every competition, each with its own live countdown, followed by their most recent results.
What was FC Cincinnati II's last result?
Carolina Core 1–3 FC Cincinnati II, played on Saturday, August 22, 2026 at 11:30 PM UTC. Earlier results are listed above.