Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Süper Lig · Matchday 10

Kocaelispor vs Rizespor live score: 0–0

Stats, match flow, line-ups and summarySüper Lig Matchday 10

Süper Lig · Matchday 10
Live · 45'+1'

Match summary

Kocaelispor 0–0 Çaykur Rizespor — the match is still being played.

Match timeline

  1. 16'Mahamadou Susoho
  2. 30'Ugur Kaan Yildiz
  3. 44'Gennaro Borrelli

Recent form

Kocaelispor

Form points 9/15

Çaykur Rizespor

Form points 4/15

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Galatasaray10811+1125
2Amed SFK9621+1020
3Trabzonspor9612+1419
4Besiktas9603+818
5Fenerbahce9513+1516
6Kasimpasa9441+416
7Kocaelispor9504+215
8Erzurum BB9423-414
9Çorum FK9414+313
10Goztepe9333+312
11Alanyaspor9333-212
12Istanbul Basaksehir9324-211
13Caykur Rizespor9315-410
14Gaziantep FK9225-68
15Konyaspor10226-78
16Genclerbirligi9225-118
17Samsunspor9117-134
18Eyupspor9108-213

Venue

Yıldız Entegre Kocaeli Stadyumu

More Süper Lig matches

View all →

Today by sport

782 fixtures, 7 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Kocaelispor vs Rizespor?
Kocaelispor vs Rizespor kicked off on Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 13:00 UTC and is being played now.
Where is Kocaelispor vs Rizespor played?
Kocaelispor vs Rizespor is being played at Yıldız Entegre Kocaeli Stadyumu.
What competition is Kocaelispor vs Rizespor in?
Kocaelispor vs Rizespor is part of the Süper Lig.