Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Süper Lig
Time confirmed(Nov 7, 10:30 UTC)

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor

Usually ends around Esenyurt Necmi Kadıoğlu Stadı

Fan pulse

Votes: 780 · closes at start
Eyüpspor
51%
Draw
18%
Kocaelispor
31%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Eyüpspor#18vsKocaelispor#8

Overview

EyüpsporKocaelispor
Rank & Pts
#18(3p)
#8(16p)
Win Rate
11%
56%
Avg Goals Scored
0.22
1.33
Avg Goals Conceded
2.56
0.78
EyüpsporHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
LLLLL
Last 5 Home:
LLLWL
KocaelisporAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
DWWLL
Last 5 Away:
WLLWL

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
11%
44%
Over 2.5 Goals
44%
56%
Under 2.5 Goals %
56%
44%
Clean Sheets
0/9
4/9
Failed to Score
8/9
2/9

Current streaks

Eyüpspor
  • 66 defeats in a row
Kocaelispor
  • 3Unbeaten in 3

When goals come

ScoredConceded
KocaelisporScored first 4/7

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (7+ per team)

Match Context

  • Eyüpspor have gone without a victory over their last five games.
  • In that stretch, they have shipped 20 goals.
  • Defeat has not come for Kocaelispor in three games.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Galatasaray10811+1125
2Amed SFK10721+1423
3Trabzonspor10712+1622
4Besiktas9603+818
5Fenerbahce10514+1416
6Çorum FK10514+516
7Kasimpasa9441+416
8Kocaelispor10514+216
9Goztepe10433+415
10Istanbul Basaksehir10424+114
11Erzurum BB10424-614
12Alanyaspor9333-212
13Caykur Rizespor10325-411
14Konyaspor10226-78
15Gaziantep FK10226-88
16Genclerbirligi9225-118
17Samsunspor10118-164
18Eyupspor10109-253

More Süper Lig matches

View all →

Today by sport

570 fixtures, 9 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor?
Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor is scheduled to start on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 10:30 UTC.
Where is Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor played?
Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor will be played at Esenyurt Necmi Kadıoğlu Stadı.
What competition is Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor in?
Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor is part of the Süper Lig.
How long until Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor starts?
Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor starts on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 10:30 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.
What time does Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor end?
A football match takes about two hours with half-time and stoppage time, so Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor should end around 12:25 UTC. If a cup tie goes to extra time and penalties, allow up to an hour more.

Local start times

New York (EST)Sat, Nov 7, 05:30
Los Angeles (PST)Sat, Nov 7, 02:30
United Kingdom (GMT)Sat, Nov 7, 10:30
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sat, Nov 7, 11:30
India (GMT+5:30)Sat, Nov 7, 16:00
Japan (GMT+9)Sat, Nov 7, 19:30
Sydney (GMT+11)Sat, Nov 7, 21:30
Brazil (GMT-3)Sat, Nov 7, 07:30