Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Süper Lig
Time confirmed(Nov 7, 13:00 UTC)

Samsunspor vs Konyaspor

Usually ends around Samsun 19 Mayıs Stadyumu

Fan pulse

Votes: 294 · closes at start
Samsunspor
69%
Draw
18%
Konyaspor
13%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Samsunspor#17vsKonyaspor#14

Overview

SamsunsporKonyaspor
Rank & Pts
#17(4p)
#14(8p)
Win Rate
10%
20%
Avg Goals Scored
1
0.6
Avg Goals Conceded
2.6
1.3
SamsunsporHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
LLLLL
Last 5 Home:
LLLLD
KonyasporAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
LWLDD
Last 4 Away:
LDLL

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
50%
20%
Over 2.5 Goals
60%
30%
Under 2.5 Goals %
40%
70%
Clean Sheets
1/10
4/10
Failed to Score
4/10
6/10

Current streaks

Samsunspor
  • 88 defeats in a row
  • 4Over 2.5 goals in 4 in a row
  • 3Scored in 3 in a row
  • 3Both teams scored in 3 in a row

When goals come

ScoredConceded
SamsunsporScored first 1/6
KonyasporScored first 2/6

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (6+ per team)

Match Context

  • A win has eluded Samsunspor over their last five games.
  • Konyaspor have been hard to break down, conceding nothing in three games in the same number of games.
  • They were beaten 4–0 by Galatasaray in their latest outing.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Galatasaray10811+1125
2Amed SFK10721+1423
3Trabzonspor10712+1622
4Besiktas9603+818
5Fenerbahce10514+1416
6Çorum FK10514+516
7Kasimpasa9441+416
8Kocaelispor10514+216
9Goztepe10433+415
10Istanbul Basaksehir10424+114
11Erzurum BB10424-614
12Alanyaspor9333-212
13Caykur Rizespor10325-411
14Konyaspor10226-78
15Gaziantep FK10226-88
16Genclerbirligi9225-118
17Samsunspor10118-164
18Eyupspor10109-253

More Süper Lig matches

View all →

Today by sport

570 fixtures, 9 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Samsunspor vs Konyaspor?
Samsunspor vs Konyaspor is scheduled to start on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 13:00 UTC.
Where is Samsunspor vs Konyaspor played?
Samsunspor vs Konyaspor will be played at Samsun 19 Mayıs Stadyumu.
What competition is Samsunspor vs Konyaspor in?
Samsunspor vs Konyaspor is part of the Süper Lig.
How long until Samsunspor vs Konyaspor starts?
Samsunspor vs Konyaspor starts on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 13:00 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.
What time does Samsunspor vs Konyaspor end?
A football match takes about two hours with half-time and stoppage time, so Samsunspor vs Konyaspor should end around 14:55 UTC. If a cup tie goes to extra time and penalties, allow up to an hour more.

Local start times

New York (EST)Sat, Nov 7, 08:00
Los Angeles (PST)Sat, Nov 7, 05:00
United Kingdom (GMT)Sat, Nov 7, 13:00
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sat, Nov 7, 14:00
India (GMT+5:30)Sat, Nov 7, 18:30
Japan (GMT+9)Sat, Nov 7, 22:00
Sydney (GMT+11)Sun, Nov 8, 00:00
Brazil (GMT-3)Sat, Nov 7, 10:00