Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Süper Lig
Time confirmed(Nov 7, 16:00 UTC)

Göztepe vs Başakşehir

Usually ends around Göztepe Gürsel Aksel Stadi

Fan pulse

Votes: 701 · closes at start
Göztepe
41%
Draw
16%
Başakşehir
43%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Göztepe#9vsBaşakşehir

Overview

GöztepeBaşakşehir
Rank & Pts
#9(15p)
—
Win Rate
40%
40%
Avg Goals Scored
2.1
1.7
Avg Goals Conceded
1.7
1.6
GöztepeHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WWWWD
Last 4 Home:
WDLL
BaşakşehirAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WLWDW
Last 5 Away:
LDLLL

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
70%
50%
Over 2.5 Goals
80%
60%
Under 2.5 Goals %
20%
40%
Clean Sheets
2/10
3/10
Failed to Score
1/10
3/10

Current streaks

Göztepe
  • 8Scored in 8 in a row
  • 6Unbeaten in 6
  • 44 wins in a row

Match Context

  • Just one game in their last five has ended without a win for Göztepe.
  • They warmed up with a 2–1 victory over Fenerbahçe.
  • Başakşehir come in off a 5–2 win over Samsunspor.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Galatasaray10811+1125
2Amed SFK10721+1423
3Trabzonspor10712+1622
4Besiktas9603+818
5Fenerbahce10514+1416
6Çorum FK10514+516
7Kasimpasa9441+416
8Kocaelispor10514+216
9Goztepe10433+415
10Istanbul Basaksehir10424+114
11Erzurum BB10424-614
12Alanyaspor9333-212
13Caykur Rizespor10325-411
14Konyaspor10226-78
15Gaziantep FK10226-88
16Genclerbirligi9225-118
17Samsunspor10118-164
18Eyupspor10109-253

More Süper Lig matches

View all →

Today by sport

553 fixtures, 9 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Göztepe vs Istanbul Basaksehir?
Göztepe vs Istanbul Basaksehir is scheduled to start on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 16:00 UTC.
Where is Göztepe vs Istanbul Basaksehir played?
Göztepe vs Istanbul Basaksehir will be played at Göztepe Gürsel Aksel Stadi.
What competition is Göztepe vs Istanbul Basaksehir in?
Göztepe vs Istanbul Basaksehir is part of the Süper Lig.
How long until Göztepe vs Istanbul Basaksehir starts?
Göztepe vs Istanbul Basaksehir starts on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 16:00 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.
What time does Göztepe vs Istanbul Basaksehir end?
A football match takes about two hours with half-time and stoppage time, so Göztepe vs Istanbul Basaksehir should end around 17:55 UTC. If a cup tie goes to extra time and penalties, allow up to an hour more.

Local start times

New York (EST)Sat, Nov 7, 11:00
Los Angeles (PST)Sat, Nov 7, 08:00
United Kingdom (GMT)Sat, Nov 7, 16:00
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sat, Nov 7, 17:00
India (GMT+5:30)Sat, Nov 7, 21:30
Japan (GMT+9)Sun, Nov 8, 01:00
Sydney (GMT+11)Sun, Nov 8, 03:00
Brazil (GMT-3)Sat, Nov 7, 13:00