Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Süper Lig
Time confirmed(Nov 8, 10:30 UTC)

Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK

Usually ends around Çaykur Didi Stadyumu

Fan pulse

Votes: 704 · closes at start
Çaykur Rizespor
58%
Draw
21%
Erzurumspor FK
21%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Çaykur Rizespor#13vsErzurumspor FK

Overview

Çaykur RizesporErzurumspor FK
Rank & Pts
#13(11p)
—
Win Rate
30%
40%
Avg Goals Scored
1.1
0.9
Avg Goals Conceded
1.5
1.5
Last 5 (Overall):
DLLLD
Last 4 Home:
LLLL
Last 5 (Overall):
LWWDW
Last 5 Away:
WDLDL

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
40%
30%
Over 2.5 Goals
50%
50%
Under 2.5 Goals %
50%
50%
Clean Sheets
3/10
4/10
Failed to Score
4/10
4/10

Current streaks

Çaykur Rizespor
  • 5Winless in 5
Erzurumspor FK
  • 3Scored in 3 in a row

When goals come

ScoredConceded
Erzurumspor FKScored first 4/7

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (7+ per team)

Head-to-head

Çaykur Rizespor (0)Draw (1)Erzurumspor FK (0)
Goals / Game: 0Both Teams Scored %: 0%Over 2.5 Goals: 0%
Recent meetings:
Jul 17, 2026Erzurumspor FK0 - 0Rizespor

Match Context

  • A win has eluded Çaykur Rizespor over their last five games.
  • Erzurumspor FK have been hard to break down, conceding nothing in three games in the same number of games.
  • The most recent head-to-head finished Erzurumspor FK 0–0 Rizespor.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Galatasaray10811+1125
2Amed SFK10721+1423
3Trabzonspor10712+1622
4Besiktas9603+818
5Fenerbahce10514+1416
6Çorum FK10514+516
7Kasimpasa9441+416
8Kocaelispor10514+216
9Goztepe10433+415
10Istanbul Basaksehir10424+114
11Erzurum BB10424-614
12Alanyaspor9333-212
13Caykur Rizespor10325-411
14Konyaspor10226-78
15Gaziantep FK10226-88
16Genclerbirligi9225-118
17Samsunspor10118-164
18Eyupspor10109-253

More Süper Lig matches

View all →

Today by sport

570 fixtures, 9 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurum BB?
Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurum BB is scheduled to start on Sunday, November 8, 2026 at 10:30 UTC.
Where is Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurum BB played?
Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurum BB will be played at Çaykur Didi Stadyumu.
What competition is Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurum BB in?
Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurum BB is part of the Süper Lig.
How long until Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurum BB starts?
Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurum BB starts on Sunday, November 8, 2026 at 10:30 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.
What time does Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurum BB end?
A football match takes about two hours with half-time and stoppage time, so Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurum BB should end around 12:25 UTC. If a cup tie goes to extra time and penalties, allow up to an hour more.

Local start times

New York (EST)Sun, Nov 8, 05:30
Los Angeles (PST)Sun, Nov 8, 02:30
United Kingdom (GMT)Sun, Nov 8, 10:30
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sun, Nov 8, 11:30
India (GMT+5:30)Sun, Nov 8, 16:00
Japan (GMT+9)Sun, Nov 8, 19:30
Sydney (GMT+11)Sun, Nov 8, 21:30
Brazil (GMT-3)Sun, Nov 8, 07:30