Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Süper Lig
Time confirmed(Nov 7, 16:00 UTC)

Galatasaray vs Amed

Usually ends around RAMS Park

Fan pulse

Votes: 482 · closes at start
Galatasaray
31%
Draw
20%
Amed
49%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Galatasaray#1vsAmed

Overview

GalatasarayAmed
Rank & Pts
#1(25p)
—
Win Rate
70%
70%
Avg Goals Scored
2
2.5
Avg Goals Conceded
1.7
1.1
GalatasarayHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WWWWL
Last 5 Home:
WLWWW
AmedAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WWWDW
Last 4 Away:
WDDL

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
60%
60%
Over 2.5 Goals
80%
80%
Under 2.5 Goals %
20%
20%
Clean Sheets
3/10
3/10
Failed to Score
1/10
1/10

Current streaks

Galatasaray
  • 6Scored in 6 in a row
  • 44 wins in a row
  • 3Over 2.5 goals in 3 in a row
Amed
  • 8Unbeaten in 8
  • 8Scored in 8 in a row
  • 33 wins in a row

When goals come

ScoredConceded
GalatasarayScored first 8/9

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (9+ per team)

Match Context

  • Across their last five outings, Galatasaray have won four times.
  • They beat Konyaspor 4–0 last time out.
  • Amed have won four over the same stretch.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Galatasaray10811+1125
2Amed SFK10721+1423
3Trabzonspor10712+1622
4Besiktas9603+818
5Fenerbahce10514+1416
6Çorum FK10514+516
7Kasimpasa9441+416
8Kocaelispor10514+216
9Goztepe10433+415
10Istanbul Basaksehir10424+114
11Erzurum BB10424-614
12Alanyaspor9333-212
13Caykur Rizespor10325-411
14Konyaspor10226-78
15Gaziantep FK10226-88
16Genclerbirligi9225-118
17Samsunspor10118-164
18Eyupspor10109-253

More Süper Lig matches

View all →

Today by sport

551 fixtures, 9 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Galatasaray vs Amed SFK?
Galatasaray vs Amed SFK is scheduled to start on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 16:00 UTC.
Where is Galatasaray vs Amed SFK played?
Galatasaray vs Amed SFK will be played at RAMS Park.
What competition is Galatasaray vs Amed SFK in?
Galatasaray vs Amed SFK is part of the Süper Lig.
How long until Galatasaray vs Amed SFK starts?
Galatasaray vs Amed SFK starts on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 16:00 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.
What time does Galatasaray vs Amed SFK end?
A football match takes about two hours with half-time and stoppage time, so Galatasaray vs Amed SFK should end around 17:55 UTC. If a cup tie goes to extra time and penalties, allow up to an hour more.

Local start times

New York (EST)Sat, Nov 7, 11:00
Los Angeles (PST)Sat, Nov 7, 08:00
United Kingdom (GMT)Sat, Nov 7, 16:00
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sat, Nov 7, 17:00
India (GMT+5:30)Sat, Nov 7, 21:30
Japan (GMT+9)Sun, Nov 8, 01:00
Sydney (GMT+11)Sun, Nov 8, 03:00
Brazil (GMT-3)Sat, Nov 7, 13:00

Galatasaray vs Amed SFK at RAMS Park: first against second

Galatasaray host Amed SFK in the Süper Lig on Saturday 7 November at RAMS Park in Istanbul. Kick-off is 19:00 in Türkiye, which is 17:00 in Central Europe, 16:00 in the UK and 11:00 AM on the US East Coast. The countdown on this page shows the start in your own time zone.

As of 19 October, after eight rounds, Galatasaray lead the league on 19 points and Amed SFK are second on 17, two points ahead of Fenerbahçe; Amed have scored 18 goals and lost only once. Galatasaray play Fenerbahçe in the derby on 26 October before this match, so the table will have moved by kick-off.