Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Serie A · Matchday 10
Serie AMatchday 10
Time confirmed(Oct 31, 14:00 UTC)

Bologna vs Monza

Stadio Renato Dall'Ara

Fan pulse

Votes: 376 · closes at start
Bologna
63%
Draw
15%
Monza
22%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Bologna#11vsMonza#16

Overview

BolognaMonza
Rank & Pts
#11(11p)
#16(7p)
Win Rate
33%
33%
Avg Goals Scored
1.33
1.78
Avg Goals Conceded
1.33
2
BolognaHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WWLWD
Last 4 Home:
LDDL
MonzaAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
LLWLW
Last 5 Away:
LLLDW

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
56%
78%
Over 2.5 Goals
44%
78%
Under 2.5 Goals %
56%
22%
Clean Sheets
1/9
2/9
Failed to Score
3/9
0/9

Current streaks

Bologna
  • 5Scored in 5 in a row
Monza
  • 11Scored in 11 in a row
  • 6Over 2.5 goals in 6 in a row

When goals come

ScoredConceded
BolognaScored first 4/8
MonzaScored first 4/8

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (8+ per team)

Match Context

  • There is little between the sides on form: Bologna have won three in their last five, Monza two.
  • Bologna won 4–2 against AC Milan in their most recent game.
  • Monza lost 4–1 to Napoli last time out.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Internazionale9810+1525
2Lazio9810+1525
3AS Roma9630+1521
4Como9621+920
5AC Milan9531+718
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Torino9414013
10Cagliari9414-513
11Bologna9324011
12Atalanta9324-111
13Genoa9315-510
14Lecce9306-99
15Sassuolo9225-88
16Monza9216-67
17Udinese9126-95
18Fiorentina9126-105
19Parma9126-105
20Venezia9108-133

More Serie A matches

View all →

Today by sport

782 fixtures, 7 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Bologna vs Monza?
Bologna vs Monza is scheduled to start on Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 14:00 UTC.
Where is Bologna vs Monza played?
Bologna vs Monza will be played at Stadio Renato Dall'Ara.
What competition is Bologna vs Monza in?
Bologna vs Monza is part of the Serie A.
How long until Bologna vs Monza starts?
Bologna vs Monza starts on Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 14:00 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.

Local start times

New York (EDT)Sat, Oct 31, 10:00
Los Angeles (PDT)Sat, Oct 31, 07:00
United Kingdom (GMT)Sat, Oct 31, 14:00
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sat, Oct 31, 15:00
India (GMT+5:30)Sat, Oct 31, 19:30
Japan (GMT+9)Sat, Oct 31, 23:00
Sydney (GMT+11)Sun, Nov 1, 01:00
Brazil (GMT-3)Sat, Oct 31, 11:00