Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Serie A
Time confirmed(Nov 7, 17:00 UTC)

Parma vs Bologna

Usually ends around Ennio Tardini

Fan pulse

Votes: 469 · closes at start
Parma
47%
Draw
17%
Bologna
36%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Parma#19vsBologna#11

Overview

ParmaBologna
Rank & Pts
#19(5p)
#11(11p)
Win Rate
10%
40%
Avg Goals Scored
0.5
1.4
Avg Goals Conceded
1.7
1.3
ParmaHome Team
Last 5 (Overall):
DLLLW
Last 5 Home:
DLWDL
BolognaAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WWWLW
Last 5 Away:
WWWLL

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
40%
60%
Over 2.5 Goals
50%
50%
Under 2.5 Goals %
50%
50%
Clean Sheets
1/10
1/10
Failed to Score
6/10
3/10

Current streaks

Parma
  • 4Winless in 4
Bologna
  • 6Scored in 6 in a row
  • 33 wins in a row

When goals come

ScoredConceded
ParmaScored first 1/9
BolognaScored first 4/9

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (9+ per team)

Match Context

  • Bologna have won four over their last five games.
  • They have rarely kept things tight, with both sides scoring in four games during that spell.
  • Bologna saw off Monza 2–1 in their latest outing.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Internazionale9810+1525
2Lazio9810+1525
3AS Roma9630+1521
4Como9621+920
5AC Milan9531+718
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Torino9414013
10Cagliari9414-513
11Bologna9324011
12Atalanta9324-111
13Genoa9315-510
14Lecce9306-99
15Sassuolo9225-88
16Monza9216-67
17Udinese9126-95
18Fiorentina9126-105
19Parma9126-105
20Venezia9108-133

More Serie A matches

View all →

Today by sport

816 fixtures, 7 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Parma vs Bologna?
Parma vs Bologna is scheduled to start on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 17:00 UTC.
Where is Parma vs Bologna played?
Parma vs Bologna will be played at Ennio Tardini.
What competition is Parma vs Bologna in?
Parma vs Bologna is part of the Serie A.
How long until Parma vs Bologna starts?
Parma vs Bologna starts on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 17:00 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.
What time does Parma vs Bologna end?
A football match takes about two hours with half-time and stoppage time, so Parma vs Bologna should end around 18:55 UTC. If a cup tie goes to extra time and penalties, allow up to an hour more.

Local start times

New York (EST)Sat, Nov 7, 12:00
Los Angeles (PST)Sat, Nov 7, 09:00
United Kingdom (GMT)Sat, Nov 7, 17:00
Central Europe (GMT+1)Sat, Nov 7, 18:00
India (GMT+5:30)Sat, Nov 7, 22:30
Japan (GMT+9)Sun, Nov 8, 02:00
Sydney (GMT+11)Sun, Nov 8, 04:00
Brazil (GMT-3)Sat, Nov 7, 14:00