Skip to content

MatchCountdown

Kick-off & goal alerts for your teams — free

Get
Süper Lig · Matchday 10
Süper LigMatchday 10
Time confirmed(Nov 2, 17:00 UTC)

Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Alanyaspor

Usually ends around Eryaman Stadium

Fan pulse

Votes: 457 · closes at start
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
42%
Draw
18%
Alanyaspor
40%

Match preview & Stats

Official match records · Independent analytics

Gençlerbirliği S.K.vsAlanyaspor#12

Overview

Gençlerbirliği S.K.Alanyaspor
Rank & Pts
—
#12(12p)
Win Rate
30%
40%
Avg Goals Scored
1.2
1.3
Avg Goals Conceded
1.8
1.2
Last 5 (Overall):
WLLDL
Last 5 Home:
WLDLD
AlanyasporAway Team
Last 5 (Overall):
WLLDW
Last 5 Away:
LWWLD

Goal Trends (Last 10 Matches)

Both Teams Scored %
40%
60%
Over 2.5 Goals
60%
60%
Under 2.5 Goals %
40%
40%
Clean Sheets
2/10
3/10
Failed to Score
4/10
2/10

Current streaks

Alanyaspor
  • 3Over 2.5 goals in 3 in a row

When goals come

ScoredConceded
AlanyasporScored first 4/7

Recent matches with a complete goal timeline (7+ per team)

Match Context

  • Alanyaspor have won two across their last five outings, Gençlerbirliği S.K. one.
  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. won 5–0 against Karaköprü Belediyespor in their most recent game.
  • Alanyaspor warmed up with a 4–1 victory over 12 Bingölspor.
Calculated from recent official matches. Purely informational, non-wagering neutral statistics.
Verified SourceReport issue →
Scope: official matches onlyFor information only; not betting advice and no guarantee of any result.

Line-ups have not been announced yet

Line-ups are usually announced shortly before the start.

League table

#PWDL+/-Pts
1Galatasaray10811+1125
2Amed SFK10721+1423
3Trabzonspor10712+1622
4Besiktas10613+819
5Kasimpasa10451+417
6Fenerbahce10514+1416
7Çorum FK10514+516
8Kocaelispor10514+216
9Goztepe10433+415
10Istanbul Basaksehir10424+114
11Erzurum BB10424-614
12Alanyaspor9333-212
13Caykur Rizespor10325-411
14Konyaspor10226-78
15Gaziantep FK10226-88
16Genclerbirligi9225-118
17Samsunspor10118-164
18Eyupspor10109-253

More Süper Lig matches

View all →

Today by sport

449 fixtures, 9 sportsThis Week →

Frequently asked questions

When is Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Alanyaspor?
Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Alanyaspor is scheduled to start on Monday, November 2, 2026 at 17:00 UTC.
Where is Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Alanyaspor played?
Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Alanyaspor will be played at Eryaman Stadium.
What competition is Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Alanyaspor in?
Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Alanyaspor is part of the Süper Lig.
How long until Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Alanyaspor starts?
Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Alanyaspor starts on Monday, November 2, 2026 at 17:00 UTC. The countdown at the top of the page shows the time left, live.
What time does Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Alanyaspor end?
A football match takes about two hours with half-time and stoppage time, so Gençlerbirliği S.K. vs Alanyaspor should end around 18:55 UTC. If a cup tie goes to extra time and penalties, allow up to an hour more.

Local start times

New York (EST)Mon, Nov 2, 12:00
Los Angeles (PST)Mon, Nov 2, 09:00
United Kingdom (GMT)Mon, Nov 2, 17:00
Central Europe (GMT+1)Mon, Nov 2, 18:00
India (GMT+5:30)Mon, Nov 2, 22:30
Japan (GMT+9)Tue, Nov 3, 02:00
Sydney (GMT+11)Tue, Nov 3, 04:00
Brazil (GMT-3)Mon, Nov 2, 14:00